site stats
[…] The practitioner may retain copies of the records returned to a client. simple star chart for kidsWebFirst, the CPA should refer to Circular 230, Regulations Governing Practice Before the Internal Revenue Service (31 C.F.R. Part 10), Section 10.28, which states that a “practitioner must, at the request of a client, promptly return any and all records of the client that are necessary for the client to comply with his or her Federal tax obli... simple starch dishesrayco watches